First Division GRP A

First Division GRP A

User Rating: 1 / 5

Star ActiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

ATTENTION ALL!!
PLEASE READ.

 February 19 will be the last league game. Standings will be frozen. Top 4 teams from each group will qualify in the playoffs.
Although every team will still play every Sunday only the top 4 will compete to win.
Schedule will go as follows:
Feb 26, top 4 teams from each group will play semi finals 1v4, 2v3 
March 5, winners will play the finals 
March 12 Winners from each group will play each other to determine First Division League Champions.
March 19 , All 18 teams will participate in a one day tournament, a draw will determine seeding. 

Time Type Teams Score Location
Sunday Dec 11, 2022
11:00 AM Game AAC Eagles vs Winged Bull White 1 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
11:45 AM Game FK Morava vs Sockers FC White 3 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
12:30 PM Game Minyor Chicago vs SAC Lightning O30 2 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
1:15 PM Game Jagiellonia vs Sockers FC Black 4 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Dec 18, 2022
1:15 PM Game SAC Lightning O30 vs FK Morava 0 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
3:30 PM Game Winged Bull White vs Sockers FC Black 1 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
4:15 PM Game Sockers FC White vs AAC Eagles 4 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
5:00 PM Game Jagiellonia vs Minyor Chicago 3 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Jan 08, 2023
11:00 AM Game Sockers FC White vs SAC Lightning O30 3 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
11:45 AM Game FK Morava vs Jagiellonia 4 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
12:30 PM Game Sockers FC Black vs AAC Eagles 1 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
1:15 PM Game Winged Bull White vs Minyor Chicago 0 - 13 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Jan 15, 2023
2:45 PM Game Winged Bull White vs FK Morava 2 - 7 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
3:30 PM Game Sockers FC Black vs Minyor Chicago 2 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
4:15 PM Game Sockers FC White vs Jagiellonia 3 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
5:00 PM Game AAC Eagles vs SAC Lightning O30 4 - 7 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Jan 22, 2023
11:00 AM Game Minyor Chicago vs AAC Eagles 5 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
12:30 PM Game SAC Lightning O30 vs Jagiellonia 3 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
1:15 PM Game Sockers FC White vs Winged Bull White 7 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:00 PM Game Sockers FC Black vs FK Morava 0 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Jan 29, 2023
2:00 PM Game Sockers FC Black vs Sockers FC White 5 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:45 PM Game Minyor Chicago vs FK Morava 3 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
3:30 PM Game SAC Lightning O30 vs Winged Bull White 4 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
4:15 PM Game AAC Eagles vs Jagiellonia 2 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Feb 05, 2023
11:00 AM Game SAC Lightning O30 vs Sockers FC Black - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
11:45 AM Game FK Morava vs AAC Eagles - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
12:30 PM Game Minyor Chicago vs Sockers FC White - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
5:45 PM Game Jagiellonia vs BYE 3 - 0 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Feb 12, 2023
2:45 PM Game Minyor Chicago vs SAC Lightning O30 - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
3:30 PM Game Jagiellonia vs Sockers FC Black - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
4:15 PM Game FK Morava vs Sockers FC White - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
5:45 PM Game AAC Eagles vs BYE 3 - 0 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Feb 19, 2023
11:00 AM Game AAC Eagles vs Sockers FC White - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
11:45 AM Game FK Morava vs SAC Lightning O30 - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
12:30 PM Game Jagiellonia vs Minyor Chicago - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
5:45 PM Game BYE vs Sockers FC Black 0 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
League Standings: First Division GRP A
TEAM W T L PTS GF GA GD GP
FK Morava 5 1 0 16 25 11 14 6
SAC Lightning O30 5 0 1 15 24 17 7 6
Jagiellonia 4 1 2 13 22 15 7 7
Sockers FC Black 3 1 3 10 18 19 -1 7
Sockers FC White 2 2 2 8 24 17 7 6
Minyor Chicago 2 1 3 7 29 20 9 6
AAC Eagles 1 3 3 6 17 22 -5 7
Winged Bull White 0 1 5 1 8 37 -29 6
BYE 0 0 3 0 0 9 -9 3

 

Search