First Division GRP B

First Division GRP B

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

ATTENTION ALL!!
PLEASE READ.

 February 19 will be the last league game. Standings will be frozen. Top 4 teams from each group will qualify in the playoffs.
Although every team will still play every Sunday only the top 4 will compete to win.
Schedule will go as follows:
Feb 26, top 4 teams from each group will play semi finals 1v4, 2v3 
March 5, winners will play the finals 
March 12 Winners from each group will play each other to determine First Division League Champions.
March 19 , All 18 teams will participate in a one day tournament, a draw will determine seeding.

Time Type Teams Score Location
Sunday Dec 11, 2022
2:00 PM Game Broke Boys FC vs FC Select B 2 - 7 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:45 PM Game Winged Bull Blue vs Sockers FC Silver 1 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
3:30 PM Game Winged Bull Red vs Sockers FC Grey 5 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
4:15 PM Game Berber City Reserves vs Magic FC 5 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
5:00 PM Game America Technica vs Lockport FC 0 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Dec 18, 2022
11:45 AM Game Broke Boys FC vs Winged Bull Red 3 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
12:30 PM Game Sockers FC Grey vs Sockers FC Silver 1 - 9 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:00 PM Game Lockport FC vs Berber City Reserves 3 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:45 PM Game FC Select B vs Winged Bull Blue 3 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Jan 08, 2023
2:00 PM Game Berber City Reserves vs Winged Bull Blue 8 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:45 PM Game Lockport FC vs Winged Bull Red 5 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
3:30 PM Game Broke Boys FC vs America Technica 0 - 14 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
4:15 PM Game Magic FC vs Sockers FC Grey 3 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
5:00 PM Game FC Select B vs Sockers FC Silver 3 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Jan 15, 2023
11:00 AM Game Lockport FC vs Sockers FC Silver 3 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
11:45 AM Game Winged Bull Red vs FC Select B 5 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
12:30 PM Game Berber City Reserves vs Broke Boys FC 18 - 0 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
1:15 PM Game America Technica vs Sockers FC Grey 3 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:00 PM Game Magic FC vs Winged Bull Blue 2 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Jan 22, 2023
11:45 AM Game Winged Bull Red vs Berber City Reserves 3 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:45 PM Game Sockers FC Silver vs Magic FC 3 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
3:30 PM Game Sockers FC Grey vs Lockport FC 4 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
4:15 PM Game America Technica vs FC Select B 4 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
5:00 PM Game Winged Bull Blue vs Broke Boys FC 14 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Jan 29, 2023
11:00 AM Game Winged Bull Blue vs Winged Bull Red 1 - 0 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
11:45 AM Game Sockers FC Silver vs Broke Boys FC 30 - 0 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
12:30 PM Game America Technica vs Berber City Reserves 3 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
1:15 PM Game Sockers FC Grey vs FC Select B 8 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
5:00 PM Game Lockport FC vs Magic FC 4 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Feb 05, 2023
1:15 PM Game Sockers FC Grey vs Berber City Reserves - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:00 PM Game Sockers FC Silver vs Winged Bull Red - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:45 PM Game America Technica vs Winged Bull Blue - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
3:30 PM Game FC Select B vs Lockport FC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
4:15 PM Game Magic FC vs Broke Boys FC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Feb 12, 2023
11:00 AM Game Sockers FC Grey vs Winged Bull Blue - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
11:45 AM Game FC Select B vs Berber City Reserves - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
12:30 PM Game Magic FC vs Winged Bull Red - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
1:15 PM Game Broke Boys FC vs Lockport FC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:00 PM Game Sockers FC Silver vs America Technica - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Sunday Feb 19, 2023
1:15 PM Game Sockers FC Silver vs Berber City Reserves - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:00 PM Game Winged Bull Red vs America Technica - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
2:45 PM Game FC Select B vs Magic FC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
3:30 PM Game Sockers FC Grey vs Broke Boys FC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
4:15 PM Game Winged Bull Blue vs Lockport FC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
5:00 PM Game Magic FC vs America Technica - Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
League Standings: First Division GRP B
TEAM W T L PTS GF GA GD GP
Sockers FC Silver 6 0 0 18 56 10 46 6
Winged Bull Red 4 0 2 12 20 15 5 6
Berber City Reserves 3 1 2 10 36 14 22 6
Lockport FC 3 1 2 10 21 16 5 6
America Technica 3 0 2 9 24 11 13 5
Sockers FC Grey 3 0 3 9 25 25 0 6
Winged Bull Blue 2 0 4 6 19 19 0 6
Magic FC 2 0 3 6 13 15 -2 5
FC Select B 2 0 4 6 17 24 -7 6
Broke Boys FC 0 0 6 0 7 89 -82 6

 

Search