Friday Major division Schedules & Standings

User Rating: 5 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar Active
 
Time Type Teams Score Location
Friday Jan 15, 2021
7:15 PM Game Albany Park FC vs Albanian Stars 1 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:00 PM Game Jagiellonia vs PSG 2000 1 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:45 PM Game CKS Warta B vs Wisloka Chicago 2 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
9:30 PM Game CKS Warta A vs BH Lillies 5 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Friday Jan 22, 2021
7:15 PM Game Wisloka Chicago vs PSG 2000 5 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:00 PM Game Sockers FC Chicago White vs Albanian Stars 4 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:45 PM Game Jagiellonia vs BH Lillies 3 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
9:30 PM Game CKS Warta A vs CKS Warta B 4 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
10:15 PM Game Czarni Jaslo vs Albany Park FC 2 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Friday Jan 29, 2021
7:15 PM Game Sockers FC Chicago White vs Jagiellonia 4 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:00 PM Game Wisloka Chicago vs Czarni Jaslo 1 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:45 PM Game Albany Park FC vs CKS Warta A 2 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
9:30 PM Game PSG 2000 vs Albanian Stars 5 - 7 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
10:15 PM Game BH Lillies vs CKS Warta B 8 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Friday Feb 05, 2021
7:15 PM Game CKS Warta B vs Sockers FC Chicago White 0 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:00 PM Game BH Lillies vs Albany Park FC 2 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:45 PM Game Albanian Stars vs Jagiellonia 3 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
9:30 PM Game Wisloka Chicago vs CKS Warta A 0 - 8 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
10:15 PM Game PSG 2000 vs Czarni Jaslo 4 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Friday Feb 12, 2021
7:15 PM Game Jagiellonia vs CKS Warta B 3 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:00 PM Game Sockers FC Chicago White vs Albany Park FC 2 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:45 PM Game Czarni Jaslo vs Albanian Stars 3 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
9:30 PM Game Wisloka Chicago vs BH Lillies 3 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
10:15 PM Game PSG 2000 vs CKS Warta A 1 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Feb 14, 2021
2:45 PM Game Czarni Jaslo vs Sockers FC Chicago White (Make Up Game from Jan 15, 2021) 1 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 2
Friday Feb 19, 2021
7:15 PM Game Jagiellonia vs Albany Park FC 1 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:00 PM Game Sockers FC Chicago White vs Wisloka Chicago 2 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:45 PM Game Albanian Stars vs CKS Warta B 3 - 0 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
9:30 PM Game Czarni Jaslo vs CKS Warta A 1 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
10:15 PM Game PSG 2000 vs BH Lillies 0 - 16 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Friday Feb 26, 2021
7:15 PM Game PSG 2000 vs Sockers FC Chicago White - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:00 PM Game Czarni Jaslo vs BH Lillies - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:45 PM Game Jagiellonia vs Wisloka Chicago - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
9:30 PM Game CKS Warta B vs Albany Park FC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
10:15 PM Game CKS Warta A vs Albanian Stars - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Friday Mar 05, 2021
7:15 PM Game Albanian Stars vs Wisloka Chicago - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:00 PM Game BH Lillies vs Sockers FC Chicago White - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:45 PM Game CKS Warta B vs Czarni Jaslo - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
9:30 PM Game CKS Warta A vs Jagiellonia - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
10:15 PM Game Albany Park FC vs PSG 2000 - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Friday Mar 12, 2021
7:15 PM Game Albany Park FC vs Wisloka Chicago - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:00 PM Game Albanian Stars vs BH Lillies - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:45 PM Game CKS Warta A vs Sockers FC Chicago White - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
9:30 PM Game CKS Warta B vs PSG 2000 - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
10:15 PM Game Czarni Jaslo vs Jagiellonia - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Friday Mar 19, 2021
7:15 PM Playoff Playoff: 3RD PLACE vs 4TH PLACE - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:00 PM Playoff Playoff: 5TH PLACE vs 6TH PLACE - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
8:45 PM Playoff 1ST PLACE vs 2ND PLACE Championship Game - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
9:30 PM Playoff Playoff: 7TH PLACE vs 8TH PLACE - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
10:15 PM Playoff Playoff: 9TH PLACE vs 10TH PLACE - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1

 

League Standings: Friday Mens open
Team W T L +Pts Pts GF GA GD PCT GP
CKS Warta A 5 1 0 0 16 30 9 21 0.917 6
Albanian Stars 5 0 1 0 15 26 14 12 0.833 6
Czarni Jaslo 4 1 1 0 13 14 15 -1 0.750 6
BH Lillies 4 0 2 0 12 38 19 19 0.667 6
Sockers FC Chicago White 3 1 2 0 10 24 14 10 0.583 6
Wisloka Chicago 3 0 3 0 9 16 22 -6 0.500 6
Albany Park FC 2 1 3 0 7 15 19 -4 0.417 6
PSG 2000 1 0 5 0 3 15 40 -25 0.167 6
Jagiellonia 0 1 5 0 1 11 21 -10 0.083 6
CKS Warta B 0 1 5 0 1 11 27 -16 0.083 6

 

© 2018 Soccer City Palatine. All Rights Reserved.

Search