Major Division GRP A

Major Division GRP A

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

ATTENTION ALL!!
PLEASE READ.

 February 19 will be the last league game. Standings will be frozen. Top 4 teams from each group will qualify in the playoffs.
Although every team will still play every Sunday only the top 4 will compete to win.
Schedule will go as follows:
Feb 26, top 4 teams from each group will play semi finals 1v4, 2v3 
March 5, winners will play the finals 
March 12 Winners from each group will play each other to determine Major League Champions.
March 19 , All 20 teams will participate in a one day tournament, a draw will determine seeding.

Time Type Teams Score Location
Sunday Dec 11, 2022
11:00 AM Game SAC Lightning vs Czarni Jaslo 1 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
11:45 AM Game Schwaben AC vs United Serbs 4 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
12:30 PM Game SC Hammers vs Wisla SAC 10 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
1:15 PM Game International FC vs AAC Eagles 2 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:00 PM Game Sockers FC 17 Academy vs Sockers FC 19 ACADEMY 3 - 0 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Dec 18, 2022
3:30 PM Game United Serbs vs AAC Eagles 5 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
4:15 PM Game Schwaben AC vs International FC 7 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:00 PM Game Sockers FC 17 Academy vs Czarni Jaslo 8 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:45 PM Game SAC Lightning vs SC Hammers 4 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
6:30 PM Game Wisla SAC vs Sockers FC 19 ACADEMY 3 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Jan 08, 2023
11:00 AM Game International FC vs SAC Lightning 1 - 8 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
11:45 AM Game Wisla SAC vs Schwaben AC 2 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
12:30 PM Game Sockers FC 19 ACADEMY vs AAC Eagles 5 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
1:15 PM Game Czarni Jaslo vs SC Hammers 1 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:00 PM Game United Serbs vs Sockers FC 17 Academy 0 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Jan 15, 2023
2:00 PM Game Schwaben AC vs SAC Lightning 4 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:45 PM Game AAC Eagles vs SC Hammers 1 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
3:30 PM Game United Serbs vs Wisla SAC 8 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
4:15 PM Game Sockers FC 17 Academy vs International FC 9 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Jan 22, 2023
11:00 AM Game Sockers FC 19 ACADEMY vs SAC Lightning 3 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
12:30 PM Game Wisla SAC vs Czarni Jaslo 1 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
1:15 PM Game Schwaben AC vs AAC Eagles 3 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:00 PM Game United Serbs vs International FC 3 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Jan 29, 2023
11:45 AM Game AAC Eagles vs Sockers FC 17 Academy 1 - 7 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
3:30 PM Game SC Hammers vs United Serbs 6 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
4:15 PM Game Sockers FC 19 ACADEMY vs Schwaben AC 1 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:00 PM Game Wisla SAC vs SAC Lightning 2 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:45 PM Game Czarni Jaslo vs International FC 4 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Feb 05, 2023
11:00 AM Game Sockers FC 19 ACADEMY vs United Serbs - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
11:45 AM Game Schwaben AC vs Czarni Jaslo - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
12:30 PM Game Sockers FC 17 Academy vs Wisla SAC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
1:15 PM Game SC Hammers vs International FC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:00 PM Game SAC Lightning vs AAC Eagles - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Thursday Feb 09, 2023
7:00 PM Game Sockers FC 19 ACADEMY vs Czarni Jaslo - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
7:45 PM Game Sockers FC 17 Academy vs SC Hammers - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Feb 12, 2023
11:45 AM Game Czarni Jaslo vs United Serbs - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
3:30 PM Game SC Hammers vs Schwaben AC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
4:15 PM Game International FC vs Sockers FC 19 ACADEMY - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:00 PM Game SAC Lightning vs Sockers FC 17 Academy - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:45 PM Game AAC Eagles vs Wisla SAC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Feb 19, 2023
11:00 AM Game SAC Lightning vs United Serbs - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
11:45 AM Game International FC vs Wisla SAC - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
12:30 PM Game AAC Eagles vs Czarni Jaslo - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:00 PM Game Schwaben AC vs Sockers FC 17 Academy - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:00 PM Game SC Hammers vs Sockers FC 19 ACADEMY - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
League Standings: Major Division GRP A
TEAM W T L PTS GF GA GD GP
Sockers FC 17 Academy 5 0 0 15 33 8 25 5
Schwaben AC 4 2 0 14 24 15 9 6
SC Hammers 4 0 1 12 28 11 17 5
SAC Lightning 3 2 1 11 26 15 11 6
Czarni Jaslo 3 0 2 9 17 18 -1 5
United Serbs 3 0 3 9 21 24 -3 6
Sockers FC 19 ACADEMY 2 1 2 7 15 13 2 5
AAC Eagles 1 1 4 4 14 26 -12 6
International FC 0 0 6 0 13 34 -21 6
Wisla SAC 0 0 6 0 12 39 -27 6

 

Search