Major Division GRP B

Major Division GRP B

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

ATTENTION ALL!!
PLEASE READ.

 February 19 will be the last league game. Standings will be frozen. Top 4 teams from each group will qualify in the playoffs.
Although every team will still play every Sunday only the top 4 will compete to win.
Schedule will go as follows:
Feb 26, top 4 teams from each group will play semi finals 1v4, 2v3 
March 5, winners will play the finals 
March 12 Winners from each group will play each other to determine Major League Champions.
March 19 , All 20 teams will participate in a one day tournament, a draw will determine seeding.

Time Type Teams Score Location
Sunday Dec 11, 2022
2:45 PM Game Czarni Jaslo B vs PAO Chicago 4 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
3:30 PM Game C1 United vs Sockers FC Blue 5 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
4:15 PM Game Berber City vs Unia Chicago 8 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:00 PM Game FC Moldova Chicago vs NK Armada Chicago 3 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:45 PM Game FC Select vs KG Eagles 2 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Dec 18, 2022
11:45 AM Game NK Armada Chicago vs C1 United 2 - 10 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
12:30 PM Game Unia Chicago vs PAO Chicago 6 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
1:15 PM Game Sockers FC Blue vs Berber City 4 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:00 PM Game FC Moldova Chicago vs FC Select 2 - 7 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:45 PM Game KG Eagles vs Czarni Jaslo B 1 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Jan 08, 2023
2:45 PM Game Czarni Jaslo B vs FC Moldova Chicago 4 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
3:30 PM Game C1 United vs FC Select 7 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
4:15 PM Game Sockers FC Blue vs NK Armada Chicago 5 - 1 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:00 PM Game Unia Chicago vs KG Eagles 3 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:45 PM Game PAO Chicago vs Berber City 3 - 7 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Jan 15, 2023
11:00 AM Game PAO Chicago vs FC Moldova Chicago 3 - 3 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
11:45 AM Game Unia Chicago vs C1 United 2 - 10 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
12:30 PM Game NK Armada Chicago vs FC Select 2 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
1:15 PM Game KG Eagles vs Berber City 4 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Jan 22, 2023
11:45 AM Game Berber City vs NK Armada Chicago 5 - 5 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:45 PM Game PAO Chicago vs KG Eagles 6 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
3:30 PM Game FC Select vs Sockers FC Blue 2 - 4 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
4:15 PM Game C1 United vs Czarni Jaslo B 3 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:00 PM Game Unia Chicago vs FC Moldova Chicago 7 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Jan 29, 2023
11:00 AM Game KG Eagles vs FC Moldova Chicago 1 - 7 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
12:30 PM Game Sockers FC Blue vs Unia Chicago 9 - 0 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
1:15 PM Game PAO Chicago vs C1 United 3 - 12 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:00 PM Game Berber City vs FC Select 3 - 6 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:45 PM Game Czarni Jaslo B vs NK Armada Chicago 2 - 2 Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Feb 05, 2023
2:45 PM Game KG Eagles vs C1 United - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
3:30 PM Game FC Moldova Chicago vs Berber City - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
4:15 PM Game PAO Chicago vs Sockers FC Blue - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:00 PM Game FC Select vs Czarni Jaslo B - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:45 PM Game NK Armada Chicago vs Unia Chicago - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Feb 12, 2023
11:00 AM Game KG Eagles vs Sockers FC Blue - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
12:30 PM Game Czarni Jaslo B vs Berber City - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
1:15 PM Game FC Select vs Unia Chicago - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:00 PM Game FC Moldova Chicago vs C1 United - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:45 PM Game PAO Chicago vs NK Armada Chicago - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Monday Feb 13, 2023
9:30 PM Game Sockers FC Blue vs Czarni Jaslo B - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
Sunday Feb 19, 2023
1:15 PM Game Czarni Jaslo B vs Unia Chicago - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
2:45 PM Game FC Moldova Chicago vs Sockers FC Blue - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
3:30 PM Game Berber City vs C1 United - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
4:15 PM Game KG Eagles vs NK Armada Chicago - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
5:45 PM Game FC Select vs PAO Chicago - Soccer City Palatine - Field 1
League Standings: Major Divisio GRP B
TEAM W T L PTS GF GA GD GP
C1 United 6 0 0 18 47 16 31 6
Sockers FC Blue 4 0 1 12 24 10 14 5
Czarni Jaslo B 3 1 1 10 18 9 9 5
Berber City 3 1 2 10 31 25 6 6
FC Select 3 0 3 9 27 22 5 6
Unia Chicago 2 1 3 7 21 40 -19 6
FC Moldova Chicago 1 2 3 5 23 25 -2 6
PAO Chicago 1 1 4 4 20 34 -14 6
KG Eagles 1 1 4 4 15 30 -15 6
NK Armada Chicago 0 3 3 3 15 30 -15 6

 

Search